Piedmont Elementary School honor roll
Jan 22, 2014 | 949 views |  0 comments | 40 40 recommendations | email to a friend | print
“A” Honor Roll

First Grade – Jaylen Brown, Hannah Kate Barber, Katie Brown, Ansley Crowe, Gerald Dykes, Noah Farmer, Evie Fox, Rylie Anne Holbrooks, Reece Kirkpatrick, Drew McCrelles, Morgan Studdard, Marley Walker, Gracie Bangs, Rebecca Bloodworth, Dalton Chandler, Anabelle Hilburn, Andrew Miller, Gabrielle Moyer, Ta’Naisha Spears, Jackie Wright, Abby Baird, Cayla Brothers, Madeline Maddox, Nasier O’Hara, Kaydence Palmer, Colton Proctor, Carson Young, Lazarius Blackmon, Gracie Hooper, Joseph Parris, Caden Thornton, Caleb Tidwell, Carson Bostick, Haylie Lee, Nyckolus Little, Isaac Smart, Alley Smith and Taylon Swain

Second Grade – Mary Claire Barber, Jaycee Glover, Hunter Hilburn, Cooper Kelley, Jakob Myrick, Luke Rhinehart, Davin Roberts, Kayleigh Somers, Dustin Stinson, Abbey Tyson, Jessica Adams, Tanner Curvin, Claudia Dempsey, Brookelyn Goss, Allie Hase, Cain Hendon, Emmie Kerns, Kaylee McClendon, Jacob McCurdy, Alivia McGatha, Abby Nolan, Lexi Ray, Emily Striffler, Sam Tolbert, Kristopher Weber, Cole Wilson, Mayce Chandler, Izak Duke, Glenn Dunaway, Briyana Hutcheson, CloeRae McBrayer, McClane Mohon, Brooks Naugher, Savannah Smith, Ethan Cordova, Allison Bright, Henry Chaney, Emily Jones, Dontavious Jordan, Brodie Leighton, Ava Pope, Addison Benefield, Caden Buttram, Brylee Grimes and Levi McFry

Third Grade – Esther Martin, Gracie Naugher, Madeline Naugher, Trevor Pike, Brooklyn Reid, Reece Winstead, Molly Clemons, Avery Cook, Camden Garmon, Leah Pruitt, Ta’Leaha Ridley, Emma Grace Todd, Noah Troxell, Breana Webb, Mason Yates, Devin Bentley, Skarlett Hooper, Erin Johnson, Jack Lamey, Emma McKnight, Ashllyn Adderhold, Jenna Calvert, Ty Franklin, Tori Langley, Madison Law, Makayla Lockridge, Joallen Mancilla, Jonah Pike, Easton Reynolds, Jacob Rhinehart, Anna Garrett, Serina Hooper, Camron Lockridge and Andrew Sterling-Allen

Fourth Grade – Anna Grace Barber, Cloey Bedwell, Emily Farmer, Peyton Smith, Remington Steed, Lilly Fox, Cade Kirkpatrick, Katie Lawler, Breanna Roberts, Caeden Ooten, Sarah Farmer, Max Hanson, Joshua Moore, Sloan Smith, Madison Welsh, Cameron Thornton, Ally Hicks, Makenzy Miller, Louise Tibbetts, Conner Williams, Jackson Hayes, Kayley Kirk, Alex Odam and Anna Pace

Fifth Grade – Reese Franklin, Haley Garrett, Slade Haney, Sean Peek, Jack Tolbert, Maddy Byers, Gage Hitchcock, Sara Luna, Hunter Rogerson, Landon Smart, Lauryn Truett, Haley Bostick, Halee Brown, J. T. Coheley, Emma Cooper, Jeffrey Heuer, Belle Keener, Steven Raney, Kolbie Williams, Madison Bentley, Victoria Christopher, Alex Cullen, Elliot Ford, Brandon Foster, Autumn Holbrooks, Tylar Little, Austyn Cole Love and Braiden McClendon

“A/B” Honor Roll

First Grade – Hannah Cox, Dilana Erb, Zachary McDaniels, Demirits Smart, Davion Stitts, Jewel Bryant, Jacarie Campbell, Bennett Clemons, Kuantae Mann, Dylin Parker, Harrison Chaney, Addyson Cromer, Will Fortenberry, Eli Ledbetter, Cacey Brothers, Abbie Dickeson, Tae’vion Fife, Landon McMurray, Brooklyn Whitmore, Canyon Pace, Evan Smith, Scott Studdard, Hunter Bagley, Will Brown, Anthony Bryan, Aaliyah Cater, Brandon Christopher, Damarion Dudley, Morigan Hinson and Jamil McCoy

Second Grade – Julie Garrett, Jalon Helm Deserea Kidd, Gracelyn Sutton, Chase Thacker, Noah Johnson, Dylan Rogerson, Reagen Wood, Ethan Couch, A. J. Curtis, Gary Shay Dobbs, Ty Doyal, Will Jones, Sarah Miller, Jabari Smoot, Fisher Adams, Dylan Brewster, Okie Emily, Chase Haynes, Destiny Kellar, Natalie McFry, Cheyanne Norris, Alyse Rader, Emily Smith, Nora Burkhalter, Rowyn Goodwin, Shanna Lauricella, Jacob McElroy, Lamycal Mitchell, Adam Smith, Andrew Strickland and Shyanne Studdard

Third Grade – Hailey Bagley, Ashlyn Bain, Braxton Haney, A J Lee, Cane Mayhall, Aniyah Lathan, Gavin Lawler, Dalton Mitchell, Olivia Tant, Emma Bloom, Daniel Callahan, Landon Gilley, Sarah Goss, Triston Goss, Davis Jones, Jason Lee, Ethan McGatha, Amelia Nixon, Armoni Perry, Chase Jenkins, Ronnie Key, Jayden Matthews, Timothy VanPuymbrouck, Ethan Bright, Brodey Brothers, Malijah Johnson, Anna Maddox, Ellie Maddox, Princess Pragas and Kylie Taylor

Fourth Grade – Raven Baker, Courtney Burns, Madison Clopton, Mason Fleming, Hayden Floyd, Abbey Jackson, J. D. Ledbetter, Hayden Smith, Cassius Fairs, Kaleb Cook, T.W. Curtis, Jordan Prater, Landen McDaniels, Brayden Morgan, Nathan Somers, Christian Troxell, Haliey White, Jacob Simmons, Colton Lester, Jordyn Pressley, Jamason Rainey, Gavin Bass, Cody Holloway, Kaylin McElroy, Mari Moore, Emilee Parris, Huntley Pointer, Omarion Foster and Braden McDaniels

Fifth Grade – Megan Bentley, Xavier Langley, Sadie Naugher, Coleman Reid, Douglas Benitez, Austin Hughes, Mikayla Murphy, Tateona Patterson, Jade Pruitt, Jaden Cantrell, Stevey Jenkins, Kasi Poole, Lauren Pruitt, Noah Reedy, Tamiya Spears, Brody Wolfe, Hayden Young, Chase Amsler, Emily Bruce, Freedom Couch, Andrew Floyd, Hayley McGatha and Tra’Shaun Swain
Comments must be made through Facebook
No personal attacks
No name-calling
No offensive language
Comments must stay on topic
No infringement of copyrighted material


Friends to Follow


Today's Events

event calendar

post a new event

Thursday, April 24, 2014

Marketplace