Final voting for back, linemen of the year, Mr. Football
by Star staff
Jan 15, 2014 | 1618 views |  0 comments | 11 11 recommendations | email to a friend | print
Piedmont's Exavyer Jackson sacks Winfield's Dawson Dean. Jackson finished second in 3A lineman of the year voting. (Photo by Stephen Gross)
Piedmont's Exavyer Jackson sacks Winfield's Dawson Dean. Jackson finished second in 3A lineman of the year voting. (Photo by Stephen Gross)
slideshow
AISA Back

Jake McKenzie, Monroe Academy, 40

Jarrette Pope, Clarke Prep, 32

Josh Crawford, Edgewood Academy, 18

AISA Lineman

Cortney Wilbanks, Restoration, 44

Trey Carter, Monroe Academy, 25

Terrell Bush, Tuscaloosa Academy, 21

Class 1A Back

Jermarcus Brown, Pickens County, 68

Terrance Hollingsworth, Berry, 63

Brody Meeks, Lynn, 39

Class 1A Lineman

Eddquerrion Harris, R.A. Hubbard, 56

Ben Mills, Coosa Christian, 53

Jatevin Horn, Marengo, 47

Class 2A Back

Tyler Rogers, Mobile Christian, 64

Marlon Bridges, Lanett, 57

Jakoby Aldridge, Sweet Water, 51

Class 2A Lineman

Baltazar Rubio, Tanner, 73

Kadarrius Lawrence, Fultondale, 66

Trent Thrash, Fyffe, 38

Class 3A Back

Jamarius Henderson, Dale County, 65

Ryan Carpenter, Colbert County, 48

Malik Miller, Madison Academy, 40

Class 3A Lineman

Tyler Wright, Leeds, 62

Exavyer Jackson, Piedmont, 60

Frank Williams, Madison Academy, 39

Class 4A Back

Ronnie Clark, Calera, 80

Troy Dixon, UMS-Wright, 45

C.J. Tolbert, Dadeville, 37

Class 4A Lineman

Richard McBryde, Charles Henderson, 70

Blake Bean, Oneonta, 54

A.J. Smoot, Dora, 51

Class 5A Back

Nick Gibson, Pinson Valley, 63

Tyler Johnston, Spanish Fort, 53

Dantley Coker, Southside-Gadsden, 52

Class 5A Lineman

Jordan Sims, Homewood, 66

Tre Williams, St. Paul's, 58

Tyler Carr, Southside-Gadsden, 44

Class 6A Back

Racean Thomas, Oxford, 62


Kendrick Doss, Florence, 36

Keith Mixon, Shades Valley, 34

Class 6A Lineman

Rashaan Evans, Auburn, 74

Shaun Hamilton, Carver-Montgomery, 56

Keith Holcombe, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, 39

SUPER 12/Mr. Football voting

Racean Thomas, Oxford, 217


Ronnie Clark, Calera, 130

Rashaan Evans, Auburn, 122

Kendrick Doss, Florence, 110

Tre Williams, St. Paul's, 96

Jermarcus Brown, Pickens County, 91

Keith Mixon, Shades Valley, 90

Tyler Johnston, Spanish Fort, 57

Nick Gibson, Pinson Valley, 51

Jordan Sims, Homewood, 47

Dantley Coker, Southside-Gadsden, 40

Shaun Hamilton, Carver-Montgomery, 29
Comments must be made through Facebook
No personal attacks
No name-calling
No offensive language
Comments must stay on topic
No infringement of copyrighted material


Friends to Follow



Today's Events

event calendar

post a new event

Wednesday, April 16, 2014

Marketplace