Congrats to … JSU honor students
Jun 25, 2013 | 2079 views |  0 comments | 49 49 recommendations | email to a friend | print
President’s List

4.0 grade point average (all As)


CALHOUN

Alexandria: Olivia Brasher, Amber Chatham, Caroline Clay, Joshua Haynes, Kelsie Howard, Connie Mayo, Anna Murphy, Wayne Myhre, Katelyn Parker, Kyle Turner, Taylor Warren, Amanda Wells and Henry Wright.

Anniston: Lauren Allred, Calvin Baker, Chastity Bargerhuff, Holly Blanton, Ashley Bowden, Rebecca Bowen, Anna Busler, Kara Byron, Trina Clark, Gary Cochran, Kaelyn Crowe, David Crunkilton, Daniel Dell, April Duke, Andrea Floyd, Steven Gardner, Jonathan Gilliland, Taylor Graben, Milea Hanner, Jonathan Haynie, Dana Lindley-Cotton, Kathrynne Marsh, William Martinez, Megan Mckinney, Amanda Moore, Kimberly Moore, Jasmine Moten, Kara Mullinax, Morgan Oliver, Tyler Owen, David Rickless, Rachel Robertson, Dalton Screws, Ashley Trued, Amber Usrey, Amanda Wheeler, Kayla Wright, Amanda Wyatt and Kayla Zeiders.

Jacksonville: Jon Averette, Hannah Ballentine, Hali Bellew, Kristi Browning, Brook Chapman, Jaida Chatman, Jennifer Cobb, Lindsey Cochran, Nicole Crenshaw, Kevin Cross, Jocelyn Cunningham, Manuela Deleon, Ellen Earl, Taylor Findley, Clayton Gardner, Regina Glass, James Green, Belinda Heath, Kirsten Humphries, Kaiyla Isbell, Shane Jenkins, Emily Knight, Ashley Laymon, Hivya Leite, Chelsea Martin, Kelly Martin, Izabela Marton, Maddison Mathis, Gillian McCary, Kara McConnon, Luke Miller, Michael Mitchell, Haley Mixson, Brandy Mullinax, Angela Mundy, Laura Nash, Brian Onkst, Jackson Pearson, Abby Pierce, Brittany Price, Joy Robinson, Reuben Rodriguez, Daniel Sheppard, Seung Yoon Shin, Virginia Smith, Clancy Spears, Ashley Sumrell, Sarah Swindle, Tyjuana Trueblood, Joab Wako, Christian Walker and Chasity Worthy.

Lincoln: Barbara Abernathy.

Ohatchee: Jared Benedict, Eric Cook, Brandi Easterwood, Hannah Nabors and Briana Wittman.

Oxford: Jasmine Beaudette, Sarah Burke, Mary Butterworth, Alexandra Carnes, Omar Cortez, Whitney Henson, Jeremy Leshko, Caylen McCall, Elizabeth McFate, Christopher Mellon, Jarid Moore, Amanda Parker, Kaitlyn Schewanick, Jared Waits and Aubrey Watts.

Piedmont: Kayla Allen, Pamela Badgett, Jamie Donaldson, Crystal Holman, Yakisha Houston, Kaitlyn Ledbetter, Dennis Roden, Megan Stewart and Cynthia Volk.

Weaver: Michael Bott, Amber Brown, Daniel Hardy, Colonie Hughes, Taylor Jackson, Benjamin Kiser, Kristin Rivers, Alvin Sawyer, Krystal Smith and Derrick Webb.

Wellington: Tiffany McIlwain and Mary Thompson.

CHEROKEE

Piedmont: Kenneth Smith.

CHEROKEE

Cedar Bluff: Christopher Laughlin, Christopher Norton and Lindsey Palmer.

Centre: Julie Barron, Mary Brannon, Ryan Burk, Deidra Davis, Kaleb Hamilton, Trevor Perry, Malorie Rosser, Jared Starr and Chelsey Wilkie.

Piedmont: Kelsey Turner.

Spring Garden: Bridgette Hulsey

CLAY

Ashland: Jillian Peek; Jenna Stanford.

Lineville: Jessika Hill, Lea Isbel, Timothy Kerley; Abbie Lett, William Lett and Taleah Myrick.

CLEBURNE

Delta: Ashley Bain.

Fruithurst: Levi Hulsey.

Heflin: Judith Bonner, Annalee Bragg, Alyssa Cook, Kevin Duke, Megan Fields, Nathan Harris, Courtney Jordan, Erin Lasser and Andrew Wood.

Ranburne: Shelby Brown, Loren Evans, Rachel Gibbs and Linda Wood.

RANDOLPH

Roanoke: Tara Kennedy and Megan Morgan.

Wadley: Teresa Collins.

Wedowee: Emilee Pope.

Woodland: Ashley Arrington.

TALLADEGA

Eastaboga: Ethan Owens.

Lincoln: Adam Johnston, Matthew Lipham, Lauren Phillips, Lorenginia Swain and Abigail Tolene.

Munford: Danielle Gunter, Deanna Ruiz, Stacy Ruiz, Tracy Ruiz and Britney Williamson.

Talladega: Kassidy Crabtree, Leeann Easterwood, Kenneth Halpin, Lindsey Haney, Coty Lackey, Heather Patterson, Amanda Pitts, Synetra Scales and Dillon Wood.



Dean’s List

Students who earned grade point averages ranging from 3.50 to 3.99 (As and Bs) include:


CALHOUN

Alexandria: Thomas Arnold, Casey Baird, Sara Borders, Mary Brittain, Jordan Brown, Katelyn Cooper, Christopher Findley, Adam Haynes, Melissa Kirby, Katelyn McDonald, Brandie Mobbs, Jennifer Page, Kimberly Peavy, Kelley Reynolds, Stephen Smith, Catelyn Swindall, Shelby Truitt and Michelle Wise.

Anniston: Allyson Alwine, Konnor Amis, Jeremy Bagwell, Amber Bain, Jacob Borrelli, Christina Bouler, Timothy Bowden, Emily Bowen, Joshua Bridges, Adam Brown, Isiah Burgin, Nicholas Burns, John Carrasquillo, James Castillo, Jon Chamblee, Anmarie Chandler, Ashley Chattin, Kimberly Coats, David Coile, Christopher Colbert, Jada Dalrymple, Eliot Dick, Caley Diggs, Erin Dolan, Demita Elston, Kristen Fargason, Ashley Figueroa Rivera, Jamey Hamby, Sara Hampton, Nabila Haque, Virginia Hayes, Matthew Hill, Nathan Holcomb, Mary Hollingsworth, Ashleigh Hydrick, Byron Jackson, Brandon Jerome, Christopher Jones, Keiuna Jones, Teresa Jones, David McCormack, Sarah McDaniel, Thomas Moore, Donald Morgan, Kerry Morris, Charles Padgett, Eric Parris, Amber Patterson, Caitlin Prater, Billy Ramsey, Emily Ramsey, Colton Ray, Melissa Sears, Ashlyn Sims, Sarah Sensenbach, Mary Shackleford, Veleta Sharp, Megan Snider, Katy Stephens, Montana Tankersley, Jeremy Thomas, Cassandra Tims, Christopher Turner, Paula Valle, Seth Watkins, Misha Whatley, Vanessa Whisenant, Reinaldo Whyte, Vanessa Wiggins, Jeremy Wilson and Tiffany York.

Eastaboga: Anna Haynes.

Gadsden: Rebecca Howell.

Jacksonville: Yaasameen Al-Hamdani, Charles Bailey, Lauren Bartmess, Lydia Berkey, Ran Bi, Steven Bissey, Michael Bonds, Kathryn Britton, Katlin Buzan, Meagan Cabrer, Kelsey Cain, Hunter Carroll, Jordan Cash, Jeremy Conner, Emma Corbett, Johnnie Crider, Jenna Daniels, Russell Dean, Dairic Douthit, Torsten Dryden, Tristan DuBose, Kenneth Duncan, Tessa Frain, Jennifer Frost, Jenny Garcia, Jessica Glass, Rafael Gonzalez, Ryan Green, Iris Griffin, Rebecka Griffin, Jasmine Hammond, Amber Hammonds, Michalette Haywood, Megan Helton, William Hollingsworth, Mytesa Horton, Holly James, Holly Johnson, Chelsea Jones, Emily Jones, Jim King, Hayden Kirby, Emma Landman, Jenny Landman, Michael Langston, Elizabeth Livermore,Lara Lubienski, Sean McAllister, Joshua Mousseau, Deborah Murdock, James Nelson, Courtney Newsome, Ky Nguyen, Devin Norton, Cecilia Ouyed, Dalana Parker, Megan Payne, Forrest Pearson, Hannah Penny, Valerie Pierce, Andrew Poole, Matthew Pruitt, Olivia Ramsay, Erin Ramsdell, Courtney Ray, Lucas Reaves, Deidra Rester, William Rogers, Brittney Rolley, Marcus Rudolph, Kaylen Simmons, Jacqueline Singleton, Chelsea Slaughter, Jacob Smith, Joseph Smith, Kyle Stone, Joshua Taylor, Dexter Vernon, Matthew Waldhour, Allie Watson, Krista Watts, Sarah Welbourne, Felicia White, Meghan Worthington and Ashley Worthy.

Lincoln: Danielle Belleville.

Ohatchee: Alex Ballard, Rachel Betts, TaNesha Brewster, Christopher Brown, James Cowan, Whitney Edwards, Michael Lay, Amber-Leigh Ray, Ashley Robertson, Matthew Silvey, Mackenzie Stone and Sierra Thompson.

Oxford: Kristin Abernathy, Justin Alexander, Taylor Alexander, Jessica Brimer, Christina Bunn, Amber Burns, Timothy Burns, Theresa Darby, Jordan Davenport, Barbara Edwards, Morgan Goodwin, Matthew Graessle, Oscar Guzman-Cruz, Hunter Heflin, Katelyn Horton, Austin Hubbard, Alvin Johnson, Elizabeth Johnson, Brittany Lively, Kelly Manley, Cole Martin, Molly Martin, Pamela McConathy-Torres, Andrew Morrison, Stephen Muncher, Rusty Nall, Carrie Orr, Dalton Patterson, Nicklaus Reeves, Chantay Robertson, Trevor-Payne Stewart, Gradlin Thompson, Joshua Thompson, Ashley Trotter, Michael Waters, Anthony Westbrook and Jordan Williams.

Piedmont: Carlee Anderson, Kevin Bedwell, Tiffany Dickeson, Rickey Doyal, Tracy Freeman, Lauryn Goss, Caitlin Hightower, Dustin Hill, Marie McBurnett, Addie Minton, Christy Minton, Wesley Minton, Destini Monahan, Dustin Ray, Matthew Reynolds, Cory Sears, Laurie Smith, Molly Trainer and Heather Turner.

Weaver: Justin Adair, Cassady Bedford, Ashley Boyd, Rebecca Davis, Shawn Fox, Haley Lynch, Rebecca Romine, Elizabeth Russell, Ashley Siskey, Bailey Smith and Cara White.

Wellington: Denise Ball, Cody Fortenberry, Riley Morgan, Benjamin Prickett, Mason Prickett, Heather Sams and Kristen Tillison.

CHEROKEE

Cedar Bluff: Bryant Beard and Garrett Crane.

Centre: Kaley Bomian, Lucas Briant, Charmaine Coffman, Dalton Colbert, Brett Goswick, Caleb Hays, Beau Lowe, Jacob Minnix, Kimberly Parker, Samantha Parker, Heather Pollard, Derrick Wright and Robert Young.

Piedmont: Chandler Brock, David Burns, Gary Hastert, Christopher Ingram, Susan Landers, Laura Poole, Annie Slayton and Elizabeth Spoon.

CLAY

Ashland: Benjamin Endress, Walter Endress and Christian Smith.

Cragford: Christopher Whatley.

Lineville: Justin McCollum.

CLEBURNE

Delta: Jennifer Crumley.

Fruithurst: Whitney Griffith and Marlie Holcombe.

Heflin: Trinity Benefield, Steven Brimer, Deanna Brown, Katlynn Burton, Crystal Cavender, Melissa Coggin Johnson, Claire Jacobs and Mahala McAlpin.

Ranburne: Michelle Crumbley, Jalin Jones, Kelly McMichen and Amie Mobley.

RANDOLPH

Roanoke: Kendalyn Allen, Amy Crews, Latrice Green, Patrice Green, Clairen Hodges, Cameron Hulett and Miranda Yarbrough.

Wedowee: Ryan Furtick, Samuel Ogden and Alexandria Rainwater.

Woodland: Susan Huddleston and Victoria Tice.

SAINT CLAIR

Ragland: Torie Estes.

TALLADEGA

Eastaboga: Lindsey Ragan.

Lincoln: Aimee Coutu, Michael Donahoo, Ryan Donahoo, Darren Johnston, Michelle Lipham, Caitlin Owens, Jayna Pelfrey, Jordan Ray, Shea Rogers and Matthew Wells.

Munford: Marilyn Cherwaty, Holly Cova, Lila Smith and Noah Strickland.

Oxford: Brittany Conner, Rebekah Kirby, Devin Leonard, Kathy Pope and James Stanton.

Talladega: Patrick Cosby, Ebonie Curry, Danielle Faircloth, James Germany, Robert Harvell, Caitlin Hendrix, Maegan Lewis, Resha Pounders, Ebonee Roston, Stacy Simpson, Katie Warren and Ashley Wideman.
Comments must be made through Facebook
No personal attacks
No name-calling
No offensive language
Comments must stay on topic
No infringement of copyrighted material


Friends to Follow


Most Recommended
Today's Events

event calendar

post a new event

Thursday, April 24, 2014

Marketplace